Cross%20Glow1_edited.jpg

Convocation 2021

Convocation 2021

This year our Convocation was streamed  Live via ZOOM and on Facebook Saturday 29th through Monday 31st May starting at 12:15pm (BST) each day

www.facebook.com/biblewayuk

Hands%20Worship6_edited.jpg

Saturday 29th May 

11:00 am - 12:00 pm         Prayer & tarrying: Pastor Meva Barnett-Burrowes

                                              

12:00 pm - 12:10 pm         Welcome: Diocesan Bishop Euston Copeland

                                               Moderator: Elder Donald Smith

                                               Prayer: Deaconess Annette Evans

                                               Scripture Reading: Evangelist  Shiela Vaughan

                                               Worship Moderator: Sis Keturah Green

 

12:30 pm - 1:45 pm           Workshops

                                               

1:45 pm - 2:00 pm             Feedback on workshops

2:00 pm                                Offering Prayer: Bishop Euston Copeland

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm              Dinner Break 

 

5:00 pm - 5:15 pm              Welcome: 1st Lady Claudia Williams-Silvera

                                               Moderator: Elder Claudette Young

                                               Prayer: Sis Paulette Jackson

                                               Scripture Elder Jason McIntosh

                                               Worship Moderator: Evangelist Rachel McIntosh

 

 5:15 pm - 5.20 pm             Introduction History of Bibleway

 5.20 pm - 6:20 pm            Presentation: Minister Jason Young (Video)

 6:20 pm - 6:30 pm            Worship Moderator: Psalmist Janine Kelly
                                              Offering: Bishop Euston Copeland

 6:30 pm - 6:45 pm            Greetings & tributes 

 6:45 pm                               introduction of speaker: Apostle Caleb McIntosh                

 

Evening Speaker                 Elder Linda Jackson, Missionary President, International Bibleway USA

 

7:15 pm                                 Altar Ministry: Elder Donald Smith

7:30 pm                                 Close

  • Facebook - White Circle
 
Hands Worship5.jpg

Sunday

 30th May 

11:00 am - 12:00 pm         Prayer & tarrying: Sis Keturah Green

                                              

12:00 pm - 12:10 pm         Welcome: Pastor Penny Gordon

                                               Moderator: Bro Nathanael McIntosh

                                               Opening Prayer: 1st Lady Sandra Copeland

                                               Scripture Reading: Elder Michael Coates

                                               Worship Moderator: Sis Keturah Green

 

12:10 pm - 12:40 pm          Communion: Apostle Caleb McIntosh

                                               Tribute Video: Chief Apostle Willie Rookard

12:40 pm - 12:45 pm         Offering Prayer: 1st Lady Cluadia Williams-Silvera

12:45 pm                              Introduction of speaker: Bishop Euston Copeland

 

Speaker                                District Elder Baltimore Green, Upper Room Bibleway Church

                                           

1:45 pm                                Altar ministry: District Elder Baltimore Green

 

2:00 pm                               Break

 

5:00 pm - 5:15 pm            Welcome: Elder Aaron Evans

                                             Prayer: Minister  Clauette Melchor

                                             Scripture Reading: Elder Michael Coates

                                             Worship Moderator: Psalmist Janine Kelly 

 

5:15 pm                             Dedication/Ordination/Enthroning of Diocesan
                                            Offering: District Elder Baltimore Green

                                            Choir rendition: Psalmist Janine Kelly

 

6:30 pm                             Introduction of speaker: 1st Lady  C  Williams-Silvera                

 

Evening Speaker              Bishop N  Williams-Silvera, True Vine Apostolic Ministries

 

7:00 pm                              Altar Ministry: Bishop Neville Williams-Silvera

7:30 pm                               Close

  • Facebook - White Circle
Cross Glow1.jpg

Monday 31st May

Church%20crowd_edited.jpg

11:00 am - 12:00 pm         Prayer & tarrying: Elder Lorna Chevannes

                                              

12:00 pm - 12:10 pm         Welcome: Elder Michael Coates

                                              Moderator: Pastor Penny Gordon

                                              Prayer: Sis Tiffany Brown

                                              Scripture Reading: Sis London Jones

                                              Worship Moderator: Psalmist Janine Kelly 

 

12:10 pm                             Tribute Video: Bishop Alfredo Thomas                                              

12:25 pm                             Offering: District Elder Baltimore Green

12:30 pm                             Rendition: Bibleway Choir

 

12:40 pm                             Introduction of speaker: Sister Sacha Ojo

12:45 pm                             Exhortation: Elder David Ojo

1:15 pm                                Altar ministry: Elder David Ojo

 

1:45 pm                                Break

 

3:50 pm -  5:00 pm             History of Bibleway  (video presentation)

                                       

5:00 pm - 5:10 pm              Welcome: Bishop Neville Williams-Silvera

                                               Moderator: 1st Lady Yvonne McIntosh

                                               Prayer: Sis Kimberley-Ann Evans

                                               Scripture: Deacon Tesfa Kelly

                                               Worship Moderator: Psalmist Janine Kelly

                                                

5:10 pm                                Introduction of Keynote Speaker: Bishop Euston Copeland               

 

Keynote Speaker                Apostle Caleb McIntosh, Abundant Life Bibleway

 

5:40 pm - 5:50pm              Offering: District Baltimore Elder Green

 

Choir Rendition                   United Bibleway Voices

5:50 pm                                Greetings of Senior Delegates

 

6:05 pm                                Introduction of speaker: 1st Lady SandraCopeland

 

Evening Speaker                  Bishop Euston Copeland, Rhema Church Ministries

 

7:00 pm                                 Altar Ministry: Apostle Caleb McIntosh

 

  • Facebook - White Circle